Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Middletown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Middletown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Middletown Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Middletown OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Middletown Crime Index 42348215.84479.3
 
Middletown Violent Crimes 213413.3553.5
Middletown Murders 11.97
Middletown Rapes 3771.833.1
Middletown Robberies 80155.2205.8
Middletown Aggravated Assaults 95184.3336.5
 
Middletown Property Crimes 40217802.53906.1
Middletown Burglaries 8601668.8813.2
Middletown Larceny/Thefts 30095838.82601.7
Middletown Motor Vehicle Thefts 152294.9501.5
 
Middletown Arsons 1  1732.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Middletown crime collection area population of 51,535.
  • Middletown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Middletown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Middletown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Middletown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Middletown crime level is worse than national average.

 MIDDLETOWN STATISTICS
 Middletown Population: 51605
 Male Population: 24647
 Female Population: 26958
 Households: 21469
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Middletown Population
Middletown Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement